international windsurfing association
Home
Organisation
Competition
 - Calendar
 - Register Online
 - Entry Lists
     .. JYM Weymouth 09
     .. FW Worlds Santa Pola 09
 - Rules & Regulations
 - Registered Board Lists
 - Events Gallery
Links
Archive News
Competition/Entry Lists/JYM Weymouth 09

2009 IWA Junior, Youth and Masters Windsurfing World Championships

WPNSA, Weymouth, UK
22-29 August 2009

ENTRY LIST

Updated 20/08/09

Name Sail # M/F Date of Birth
Lopez Becker, Julian ARG 15 Male 06/08/93 T293 7.8
Coucke, Bjorn BEL 135 Male 05/01/93 T293 7.8
De Bruyn, Kjell BEL 21 Male 07/09/93 T293 7.8
Devriese, Jonas BEL 112 Male 03/08/93 T293 7.8
van Cleven, Morgan BEL 23  Female 12/08/92 T293 Open
Vanhoorne, Andrea BEL 26 Female 24/04/94 T293 7.8
Caron, Audrey CAN 28 Female 03/06/94 T293 7.8
de Alcala, Caroline CAN 8 Female 28/05/93 T293 7.8
Fugère, Jean-Sébastien CAN 51 Male 05/08/94 T293 7.8
Federació Catalana de Vela ESP T293 6.8
Federació Catalana de Vela ESP T293 6.8
Federació Catalana de Vela ESP T293 7.8
Federació Catalana de Vela ESP T293 7.8
Federació Catalana de Vela ESP T293 Open
Federació Catalana de Vela ESP T293 Open
Martel, Sara ESP 59 Female 01/06/83 T293 Open
Rivera, Alvaro ESP 16 Male 19/01/94 T293 7.8
Ruiz González, Rafael  ESP 45 Male 07/09/91 T293 Open
Aupinel, Hubert FRA 651 Male 20/12/95 T293 6.8
Cauty, Emmanuel FRA 212 Male 14/05/93 T293 7.8
Chaillot, Albert FRA 808 Male 25/02/95 T293 6.8
Chauvet, Grégoire FRA 345 Male 04/03/93 T293 7.8
Chiapello, Dante FRA 314 Male 20/03/95 T293 6.8
Contal, Gaël FRA 101 Male 25/01/95 T293 7.8
Cousin, Gaël  FRA 753 Male 12/08/94 T293 7.8
De Souza, Alizée FRA 813 Female 18/08/94 T293 7.8
Dekettelbutter, Gabin FRA 224 Male 04/10/94 T293 7.8
Delorme, Thibault FRA 53 Male 06/03/94 T293 7.8
Derennes, Lola FRA 265 Female 09/05/94 T293 7.8
D'Ersu, Victor FRA 201 Male 01/06/93 T293 7.8
Ducros, Hugo FRA 733 Male 20/04/93 T293 7.8
Dupont, Neils FRA 16 Male 03/06/94 T293 7.8
Dupont, Yann FRA 972 Male ;08/05/94 T293 7.8
Embroise, Victor FRA 293 Male 04/0895 T293 6.8
Fevrier, Maxime FRA 424 Male 04/02/94 T293 7.8
Finck, Laurent FRA 896 Male 20/05/93 T293 7.8
Fourn, Raphael FRA 285 Male 23/05/94 T293 7.8
Gasparian, Damien FRA 192 Male 31/03/95 T293 6.8
Giard, Louis FRA 155 Male 27/04/93 T293 7.8
Gourhant, Arthur FRA 101 Male 26/03/95 T293 6.8
Gueroult, Titouan FRA 248 Male T293 7.8
Humeau, Clidane FRA 531 Female 13/08/94 T293 7.8
Jolivet, Maxence FRA 404 Male 18/10/95 T293 6.8
Keruzoré, Océane FRA 262 Female 29/10/94 T293 7.8
Labat, Maxime FRA 0 Male 15/04/94 T293 7.8
Lavaud, Marc FRA 434 Male 06/01/94 T293 7.8
Lhuillier, Romain FRA 218 Male 20/02/95 T293 6.8
Mattei, Léa FRA 161 Female 12/02/94 T293 7.8
Millet, Simon FRA 315 Male 16/09/94 T293 7.8
Monnerie, FRA 1313 Male 10/05/95 T293 7.8
Olmeta, Martin FRA 249 Male 03/05/94 T293 7.8
Quere, Manon FRA 186 Female 08/07/94 T293 7.8
Rigolot, Victor FRA 683 Male 17/01/95 T293 6.8
Rozier, Paul FRA 34  Male 29/11/93 T293 7.8
van der Eerden, Perla FRA 145 Female 01/03/95 T293 6.8
Bailey, Jack GBR 976 Male 19/05/95 T293 7.8
Barnes, Joe GBR 935 Male 27/01/96 T293 6.8
Barratt, Amy GBR 994 Female 21/06/95 T293 7.8
Bennett, Chloe GBR 638 Female 02/12/93 T293 7.8
Bennett, Joe GBR 836 Male 02/11/95 T293 7.8
Bloodworth, Henry GBR 852 Male 12/02/98 T293 6.8
Bradley-Baker, Oliver GBR 512 Male 18/07/96 T293 6.8
Bromhead, Ross GBR 174 Male 02/12/95 T293 6.8
Brown, Matthew GBR 453 Male 09/06/93 T293 7.8
Brubert, Zach GBR 997 Male 07/08/95 T293 6.8
Burley, Kieran GBR 457 Male 03/07/95 T293 7.8
Burns, Hannah GBR 810 Female 16/02/94 T293 7.8
Bushell, Max GBR 748 Male 16/10/96 T293 6.8
Cooper, Sebastian GBR 155 Male 22/01/95 T293 6.8
Cornfield, Rhys GBR 696 Male 24/06/97 T293 6.8
Dickinson, Joe GBR 379 Male 30/07/95 T293 6.8
Dixon, Guy GBR 948 Male 08/08/95 T293 6.8
Finch, Noelle GBR 703 Female 03/01/95 T293 6.8
Grayston, Adam GBR 865 Male 07/05/95 T293 6.8
Grayston, Gemma GBR 853 Female 05/05/94 T293 7.8
Griffiths, Robert GBR 808 Male 25/03/97 T293 6.8
Guest, Elodie GBR 336 Female 22/10/94 T293 7.8
Hall, Emily GBR 714 Female 25/02/98 T293 6.8
Hards, Stuart GBR 597 Male 26/02/94 T293 7.8
Hargreaves, Annalee GBR 758 Female 11/06/94 T293 7.8
Harley, Chris GBR 9805 Male 17/03/96 T293 6.8
Harley, Joanna GBR 9806 Female 06/10/93 T293 7.8
Hawkins, Jack GBR 9755 Male 06/05/95 T293 6.8
Jenkins, Sam GBR 425 Male 21/01/95 T293 7.8
Kenmuir, Amy GBR 599 Female 03/03/93 T293 7.8
Kenmuir, Ross GBR 661 Male 03/02/95 T293 7.8
Kennedy, Caitlin GBR 767 Female 16/05/93 T293 7.8
Kerr, Callum GBR 212 Male 31/03/98 T293 6.8
Knight, Joash GBR 584 Male 11/05/95 T293 6.8
Labourne, Emma GBR 719 Female 16/11/96 T293 6.8
Lansley, Ruben GBR 821 Male 09/06/97 T293 6.8
Leadbetter, Josh GBR 579 Male 05/01/93 T293 7.8
Marrs, Lee GBR 957 Male 05/04/93 T293 7.8
Martin, B-al GBR 9859 Male 06/03/95 T293 6.8
Martin, Kieran GBR 926 Male 07/02/95 T293 6.8
Martin, Olly GBR 9858 Male 22/05/93 T293 7.8
May, Lewis GBR 980 Male 11/07/96 T293 6.8
McWilliams, Natalie GBR 889 Female 11/04/95 T293 6.8
Morris, Louis GBR 9730 Male 14/04/93 T293 7.8
O'Hara, Jordan GBR 546 Male 16/05/94 T293 7.8
Page, Fynn GBR 309 Male 28/07/96 T293 6.8
Page, Zak GBR 308 Male 22/06/94 T293 7.8
Patrick, Jake GBR 878 Male 30/03/93 T293 7.8
Patrick, Luke GBR 875 Male 14/06/95 T293 7.8
Plummer, Jack GBR 662 Male 11/11/94 T293 7.8
Prescott, Torin GBR 812 Male 25/09/94 T293 7.8
Purcell, Adam GBR 651 Male 10/02/95 T293 6.8
Raistrick, Luke GBR 286 Male 14/04/95 T293 6.8
Reynolds, Mark William GBR 9768 Male 14/03/96 T293 6.8
Robinson, Andrew GBR 343 Male 20/10/94 T293 7.8
Robinson, Robyn GBR 699 Female 03/10/93 T293 7.8
Rogers, Jade GBR 969 Female 27/06/95 T293 7.8
Sills, Imogen GBR 561 Female 24/07/96 T293 6.8
Sills, Samuel GBR 60 Male 15/04/93 T293 7.8
Sills, Saskia GBR 956 Female 24/07/96 T293 6.8
Squires, Tom GBR 931 Male 03/08/93 T293 7.8
Sylvester, Nick GBR 984 Male 11/04/96 T293 6.8
Townsend, Laurel GBR 739 Female 06/04/94 T293 7.8
Wardle, Edward GBR 9827 Male 24/06/96 T293 6.8
Wardle, Richard GBR 9826 Male 09/06/94 T293 7.8
Warren, Nat GBR 602 Male 30/03/96 T293 7.8
Wells, Conor GBR 695 Male 27/06/95 T293 7.8
Whiteley, Harriett GBR 442 Female 23/02/96 T293 6.8
York, Robert GBR 749 Male 11/01/96 T293 6.8
Albrecht, Florian GER 613 Male 08/10/94 T293 7.8
Bender, Jennifer GER 791 Female 21/01/95 T293 6.8
Hattich, Benedikt GER 660 Male 22/06/93 T293 7.8
Klaus, Maximilian GER 824 Male 08/12/93 T293 7.8
Mönnig, Mick GER 610 Male 21/08/94 T293 7.8
Schliemann, Tom-Frederic GER 1002 Male 05/10/96 T293 6.8
Schwidetzky, Jan GER 527 Male 27/05/96 T293 6.8
Woith, Soenke GER 2255 Male 26/08/97 T293 6.8
Doukas, Stratis GRE 28 Male 15/04/95 T293 7.8
Petrogiannis, Georgios GRE 29 Male 08/08/95 T293 6.8
Sfakianakis, Harry GRE 60 Male 25/05/95 T293 6.8
Cheng, Chun Leung HKG 16 Male 30/04/94 T293 7.8
Kwok, Tsz Him HKG 26 Male 03/02/94 T293 7.8
Lai, Hin Chun HKG 33 Male 20/08/94 T293 7.8
Man, Ka Kei HKG 37 Female 16/03/94 T293 7.8
Tam, Man Fung HKG 17 Male 02/03/94 T293 7.8
Bartha, Tamas HUN 197 Male 11/04/96 T293 7.8
Nikl, Andras HUN 199 Male 08/10/95 T293 7.8
Simor, Krisztian HUN 88 Male 24/04/94 T293 7.8
Atzmon, Yuval ISR Male 30/04/94 T293 7.8
Ben Hayoun, Chen ISR Male 30/06/95 T293 6.8
Cohen, Naomi  ISR Female 27/05/94 T293 7.8
Galili, Amir ISR Male 26/06/94 T293 7.8
Givati, Ofri ISR Female 18/01/96 T293 6.8
Helft, Koral ISR Female 17/05/93 T293 7.8
Kishon, Lora ISR Female 22/07/93 T293 7.8
Maayan, Rafiah   ISR Male 12/05/95 T293 6.8
Noa, Geller  ISR Female 20/08/95 T293 6.8
Omri, Katz   ISR Male 26/12/94 T293 7.8
Roz, Itamar ISR Male 23/04/95 T293 6.8
Segal, Rayen ISR Male 30/11/93 T293 7.8
Witson, May  ISR Female 07/05/95 T293 6.8
Yaffa, Cohen Adi  ISR Female 02/03/95 T293 6.8
Yuval, Atar ISR Female 02/10/94 T293 7.8
Zaga, Hadas ISR Female 17/05/94 T293 7.8
Benedetti, Daniele  ITA 60 Male 30/09/95 T293 6.8
Camboni, Mattia  ITA 68 Male 26/04/96 T293 6.8
Casti, Francesco ITA 15 Male 20/09/94 T293 7.8
Catalano, Silvio ITA 28 Male 09/01/94 T293 7.8
Colombo, Silvia ITA 93 Female 03/11/94 T293 7.8
Cortese, Roberto Valdo ITA 116 Male 01/06/94 T293 7.8
Costa, Alberto ITA 133 Male 20/08/97 T293 6.8
De Vita, Giorgio  ITA 8 Male 17/09/93 T293 7.8
Dorn, Fabian  ITA 110 Male 27/10/94 T293 7.8
Fanciulli, Veronica  ITA 82 Female 14/02/94 T293 7.8
Fogli, Catherine ITA 1 Female 19/11/94 T293 7.8
Fogli, Edward ITA 101 Male 08/03/97 T293 6.8
Kusstatscher, Lukas  ITA 113 Male 01/11/93 T293 7.8
Maggetti, Marta  ITA 157 Female 10/01/96 T293 6.8
Matracia, Luca  ITA 55 Male 05/12/95 T293 6.8
Onali, Mattia ITA 134 Male 19/06/97 T293 6.8
Schirru, Andrea ITA 118 Male 23/02/96 T293 6.8
Vacca, Elena ITA 52 Female 24/09/96 T293 6.8
Matsubara, Hiro JPN 3 Male 08/04/94 T293 7.8
Voverys, Pauliu LTU 718 Male 25/05/95 T293 6.8
Badloe, Kiran NED 194 Male 13/09/94 T293 7.8
Min, Jort NED 707 Male 10/05/94 T293 7.8
Peters, Bert NED 124 Male 12/02/93 T293 7.8
Schoots, Lisette NED 93 Female 19/09/93 T293 7.8
van Essen, Joris NED 1111 Male 08/08/95 T293.6.8
van Grasstek, Maurice NED 279 Male 13/07/92 T293 Open
Canseco, Matias PER 99 Male 24/02/94 T293 7.8
SKZ POL T293 7.8
SKZ POL T293 7.8
SKZ POL T293 7.8
SKZ POL T293 7.8
SKZ POL T293 7.8
SKZ POL T293 7.8
SKZ POL T293 7.8
SKZ POL T293 7.8
SKZ POL T293 7.8
SKZ POL T293 7.8
SKZ POL T293 7.8
SKZ POL T293 6.8
Singapore Sailing SIN Male T293
Singapore Sailing SIN Male T293
Singapore Sailing SIN Female T293
Singapore Sailing SIN Female T293
Hendrickson, Kevin USA Male T293 7.8
Lepert, Marion USA   Female T293 7.8
Samson, Margot USA Female T293 7.8
Sayre, Rasmus USA Male T293 6.8
Izquierdo Lopez-Amado, Javier ESP 57 Male 1994 RYWC
Auffret, Erwan FRA 231 Male 17/09/91 RYWC
Billet, Arnaud FRA 36 Male 04/07/92 RYWC
Braure, Laurent FRA 108 Male 17/08/90 RYWC
Direur, Doriane FRA 236 Female 24/04/90 RYWC
Embroise, Pierre FRA 311 Male 18/08/92 RYWC
Frick, Paul FRA 385 Male 23/09/92 RYWC
Gasparian, Alexandre FRA 83 Male 19/04/91 RYWC
Hirtzmann, Paul FRA 442 Male 31/08/92 RYWC
Longy, Benjamin FRA 1311 Male 30/01/93 RYWC
Noesmoen, Marc FRA 54 Male 17/05/91 RYWC
Pic, Fabian FRA 833 Male 29/03/93 RYWC
Pinlou, Olivier FRA 234 Male 04/04/92 RYWC
Puren, Gildas FRA 915 Male 05/06/91 RYWC
Quernec, Aubin FRA 334 Male 17/03/92 RYWC
Bailey, Sophie GBR 9588 Female 29/06/92 RYWC
Bainbridge, Connor GBR 678 Male 07/10/93 RYWC
Barratt, Ashley GBR 9640 Male 04/09/90 RYWC
Bowles, George GBR 422 Male 06/01/92 RYWC
Brubert, Jacob GBR 967 Male 05/04/90 RYWC
Davies, Tom GBR 9661 Male 13/02/93 RYWC
Evans, Joanna GBR 717 Female 30/05/92 RYWC
Glover, Andrew GBR 445 Male 04/05/92 RYWC
Guest, Christopher GBR 643 Male 05/12/92 RYWC
Hamilton, Izzy GBR 30 Female 25/08/92 RYWC
Ingram, Jamie GBR 1641 Male 01/11/91 RYWC
Masters, Alistair GBR 41 Male 28/11/91 RYWC
Money, Charlie GBR 175 Male 10/04/92 RYWC
O'Callaghan, Kirsten GBR 58 Female 26/03/92 RYWC
Owen, Tom GBR 446 Male 10/03/92 RYWC
Plummer, Becky GBR 261 Female 30/12/92 RYWC
Smith, Lindsay GBR 650 Female 17/09/92 RYWC
Squire, Adam GBR 9780 Male 18/02/92 RYWC
Stewart, Callum GBR 909 Male 03/06/92 RYWC
Strange, Kate GBR 84 Female 13/12/94 RYWC
Schliemann, Oliver-Tom GER 1001 Male 03/05/91 RYWC
van Santen, Marc NED 211 Male 21/12/91 RYWC
Vermeulen, Carlijn NED 33 Female 08/01/91 RYWC
Sayre, Solvig USA Female RYWC
Hirtzmann, Philippe FRA 44 Male 06/11/67 RMWC
Louveau, Katy FRA 689 Female 08/09/77 RMWC
Brearley, Adrian GBR 989 Male 24/12/52 RMWC
Canning, Russ GBR 580 Male 23/03/51 RMWC
Davis, Rod GBR 537 Male 07/11/41 RMWC
Gibson, Chris GBR 0 Male 1957 RMWC
Gibson, Tim GBR 40 Male 11/09/71 RMWC
Gilchrist, Dave GBR 519 Male 27/01/46 RMWC
Hastings, Kerry GBR 8811 Male 01/05/53 RMWC
Jackson, Alan J GBR 416 Male 23/03/51 RMWC
Kent, Annette GBR 918 Female 08/05/68 RMWC
Kent, Robert GBR 919 Male 29/03/68 RMWC
Lacy, Andy GBR 938 Male 20/08/48 RMWC
Mexome, Andrew GBR 87 Male 29/11/67 RMWC
Naylor, Tom  GBR 552 Male 03/07/57 RMWC
Pain, Janet GBR 538 Female 12/11/52 RMWC
Pete, John GBR 882 Male 24/11/51 RMWC
Pratt, Dick GBR 666 Male 21/01/47 RMWC
Robinson, Paul GBR 353 Male 25/02/55 RMWC
Solven, Jerry GBR 341 Male 12/07/49 RMWC
Tilbury, Brian GBR 7282 Male 22/02/42 RMWC
Warren, Bob GBR 9601 Male 27/03/64 RMWC
Bender, Frank GER 79 Male 31/10/68 RMWC
Borgel, Ingard GER 640 Female 24/05/64 RMWC
Kowollik, Christian GER 475 Male 20/08/56 RMWC
Schliemann, Ernst GER 1010 Male 15/12/49 RMWC
Andreuccetti, Marco ITA 129 Male 28/02/64 RMWC
Rodrigues, Joao POR 75 Male 01/11/71 RMWC
Sayre, Nevin USA Male RMWC
Coach
Schutijser, Pieter BEL Male
Vallee, Dominique CAN Female
Gili, Oriol ESP Male
Izquierdo Melián, Juan C ESP Male
Embroise, Xavier FRA Male
Frouin, Maxime FRA Male
Bird, Anna GBR Female
Davies, Ady GBR Male
Oli Woodcock GBR Male
Lucy Horwood GBR Female
Ian Roberts GBR Male
Isy Hutchinson GBR Female
Graham Colam GBR Male
Kinzl, Robert GER Male
Messow, Sven GER Male
Moutsatsos, Kostas GRE Male
Zee, Winfield HKG Male
Utassy, Lorand HUN  Male
Meyouhas, Lizi  ISR
Meir, Roni ISR Male
Adriano, Stella ITA Male
Filippo, Maretti  ITA Male
Matsubara, Tomio JPN Male
van Velzen, Robbert-Jan NED Male
Jannicke STALSTROM SIN Female
Britt Viehman USA Male
Sue Hendrickson USA Female

web design Christopher Gibson