international windsurfing association
Home
Organisation
Competition
 - Calendar
 - Register Online
 - Entry Lists
     .. JYM Lacanau 09
     .. IFCA Slalom Worlds 09
     .. IFCA J&Y Freestyle 09
     .. FW World Fest Cadiz 09
     .. IMCO & RB Worlds 09
     .. IFCA JYM Slalom Worlds
     .. IFCA YM Slalom Euros
     .. JYM Weymouth 09
 - Rules & Regulations
 - Registered Board Lists
 - Events Gallery
Links
Archive News
Competition/Entry Lists/JYM Lacanau 09

2009 IWA Junior, Youth and Masters Windsurfing European Championships

VLG, Lacanau, France - 10th to 15th April 2009

ENTRY LIST
Up-dated 03/04/09
Name Sail # M/F Date of Birth
Badloe, Kiran NED 194 Male 13/09/94 T293 7.8
Bennett, Chloe GBR 638 Female 02/12/93 T293 7.8
Billet, Guillaume FRA 722 Male 03/08/94 T293 7.8
Bosnoir FRA 221 Male 10/07/93 T293 7.8
Bouroullec, Tanguy FRA 309 Male 11/03/94 T293 7.8
Brown, Matthew GBR 453 Male 09/06/93 T293 7.8
Burns, Hannah GBR 810 Female 16/02/94 T293 7.8
Castello, Vicente ESP 21 Male 02/04/94 ` T293 7.8
Casti, Francesco ITA 15 Male 20/09/94 T293 7.8
Cauty, Emmanuel FRA 212 Male 14/05/93 T293 7.8
Chauvet, Grégoire FRA 2321 Male 04/03/93 T293 7.8
Colin, Arthur FRA 172 Male 18/03/94 T293 7.8
Colombo, Silvia ITA 93 Female 03/11/94 T293 7.8
Coucke, Bjorn BEL 135 Male 05/01/93 T293 7.8
Cousin, Gael FRA 753 Male 12/08/94 T293 7.8
Cozic, Arthur FRA 305 Male 20/01/94 T293 7.8
Crespo, Jordi ESP 26 Male 23/04/94 T293 7.8
Daiya Kuramochi JPN 54 Male 04/05/94 T293 7.8
de Alcala, Caroline CAN 1 Female 28/05/93 T293 7.8
De Bruyn, Kjell BEL 21 Male 07/09/93 T293 7.8
De Kettelbutter, Gabin  FRA 224 Male 04/10/94 T293 7.8
Delorme, Thibault FRA 53 Male 06/03/94 T293 7.8
Derennes, Lola FRA 265 Female 09/05/94 T293 7.8
D'Ersu, Victor FRA 201 Male 01/06/93 T293 7.8
De Souza, Alizée FRA 813 Female 18/08/94 T293 7.8
Devriese, Jonas BEL 112 Male 03/08/93 T293 7.8
Ducros, Hugo FRA 733 Male 20/04/93 T293 7.8
Dupont, Neils FRA Male 03/06/94 T293 7.8
Dupont, Yann FRA 972 Male 08/05/94 T293 7.8
Errico, Riccardo ITA 84 Male 12/05/94 T293 7.8
Farchione, Caterina ITA 209 Female 28/03/93 T293 7.8
Fevrier, Maxime FRA 424 Male 04/02/94 T293 7.8
Filip, Alex POL 12 Male 06/02/95 T293 7.8
Finck, Laurent FRA 896 Male 20/05/93 T293 7.8
Fiorini, Riccardo ITA 272 Male 1993 T293 7.8
Fogli, Catherine ITA 1 Female 1994 T293 7.8
Fourn, Raphaël  FRA 285 Male 23/05/94 T293 7.8
Fuligni, Riccardo ITA Male 1994 T293 7.8
Giard, Louis FRA 155 Male 27/04/93 T293 7.8
Guéroult Bellone, Titouan FRA 248 Male 16/10/93 T293 6.8
Hards, Stuart GBR 597 Male 26/02/94 T293 7.8
Hargreaves, Annalee GBR 758 Female 11/06/94 T293 7.8
Hubert, Adrian ESP 121 Male 31/05/94 T293 7.8
Humeau, Clidane FRA 531 Female 13/08/94 T293 7.8
Idziak, Hanna POL 416 Female 14/07/94 T293 7.8
Kenmuir, Amy GBR 599 Female 03/03/93 T293 7.8
Kenmuir, Ross GBR 661 Male 03/02/95 T293 7.8
Keruzoré, Océane FRA 262 Female 29/10/94 T293 7.8
Krause, Konrad POL 263 Male 09/06/94 T293 7.8
Labat, Maxime FRA 0 Male 15/04/94 T293 7.8
Lavasier, Louis-Arnaud FRA 75 Male 28/09/93 T293 7.8
Lavaud, Marc FRA 434 Male 06/01/94 T293 7.8
Leadbetter, Josh GBR 579 Male 05/01/93 T293 7.8
Lefranc, Clovis FRA 221 Male 07/09/93 T293 7.8
Magueur, Alexandre FRA 154 Male 03/03/93 T293 7.8
Marrs, Lee GBR 957 Male 05/04/93 T293 7.8
Massimiliano, Alfano ITA 53 Male 07/04/94 T293 7.8
Mattei, Léa FRA 161 Female 12/02/94 T293 7.8
Millet, Simon FRA 315 Male 16/09/94 T293 7.8
Min, Jort NED 707 Male 10/05/94 T293 7.8
Navarro, Alexandre FRA 200 Male 11/08/93 T293 7.8
Nuccio, Anna ITA 34 Female 07/03/93 T293 7.8
O'Hara, Jordan GBR 546 Male 16/05/94 T293 7.8
Olmeta, Martin FRA 249 Male 03/05/94 T293 7.8
Peters, Bert NED 124 Male 12/02/93 T293 7.8
Plummer, Jack GBR 9611 Male 11/11/94 T293 7.8
Peuziat, Thomas FRA 577 Male 19/12/94 T293 7.8
Quere, Manon FRA 186 Female 08/07/94 T293 7.8
Réaubourg FRA 120 Male 31/01/94 T293 7.8
Renard, Florian FRA 247 Male 18/11/94 T293 7.8
Richard, Adrien FRA 201 Male 19/08/93 T293 7.8
Robinson, Robyn GBR 699 Female 03/10/93 T293 7.8
Rogers, Jade GBR 969 Female 27/06/95 T293 7.8
Rozier, Paul FRA 34 Male 29/11/93 T293 7.8
Runambot, Maxime FRA 22 Male 30/07/94 T293 7.8
Saulnier, Alan FRA 185 Male 15/12/94 T293 7.8
Schoots, Lisette NED 93 Female 19/09/93 T293 7.8
Sikorska, Hanna POL 414 Female 12/10/93 T293 7.8
Sills, Sam GBR 60 Male 15/04/93 T293 7.8
Sobieszczyk, Szymon POL 16 Male 10/07/94 T293 7.8
Sultana, Vincent FRA 321 Male 25/11/94 T293 7.8
Skwarczynska, Sylwia POL 919 Female 03/03/93 T293 7.8
Thomas, Eloi FRA 861 Male 27/09/94 T293 7.8
Townsend, Laurel GBR 739 Female 06/04/94 T293 7.8
Trifart FRA 477 Male 19/04/93 T293 7.8
Urbanowicz, Marcin POL 14 Male 12/02/93 T293 7.8
Vanhoorne, Andrea BEL 26 Female 24/04/94 T293 7.8
Vicente, Castello Riera ESP 21 Male 27/09/94 T293 7.8
Vienne, Lucien FRA 158 Male 17/12/93 T293 7.8
Vincent, FRA 389 Male 05/06/94 T293 7.8
Wille, Maxime FRA 2414 Male 24/04/94 T293 7.8
Zajaczkowska, Karolina POL 04 Female 26/10/93 T293 7.8
Aupinel, Hubert FRA 651 Male 20/12/95 T293 6.8
Barratt, Amy GBR 994 Female 21/06/95 T293 6.8
Bender, Jennifer GER 791 Female 21/01/95 T293 6.8
Bennett, Joe GBR 836 Male 02/11/95 T293 6.8
Burley, Kieran GBR 9745 Male 03/07/95 T293 6.8
Camboni, Mattia ITA 88 Male 26/04/96 T293 6.8
Chaillot, Albert FRA 808 Male 25/02/95 T293 6.8
Chiapello, Dante FRA 314 Male 20/03/95 T293 6.8
Cittadini, Michele ITA 38 Male 20/06/96 T293 6.8
Contal, Gaël FRA 101 Male 25/01/95 T293 6.8
Daurat FRA 20 Male 05/12/96 T293 6.8
De Bruyn, Imke BEL 22 Female 29/07/96 T293 6.8
Escandell Garrido, Diego ESP 35 Male T293 6.8
Finch, Noelle GBR 703 Female 03/01/95 T293 6.8
Fogli, Edward ITA 101 Male 1996 T293 6.8
Gasparian, Damien FRA 192 Male 31/03/95 T293 6.8
Giansante, Andrea ITA 74 Male 17/12/96 T293 6.8
Gourhant, Arthur FRA 101 Male 26/03/95 T293 6.8
Jimenez Tur, Alba ESP   Female 10/01/95 T293 6.8
Jolivet, Maxence FRA 404 Male 18/10/95 T293 6.8
Kensei Ikeda JPN 12 Male 21/12/98 T293 6.8
Le Vaillant, Mathieu FRA 129 Male 05/04/95 T293 6.8
Lhuillier, Romain FRA 218 Male 20/02/95 T293 6.8
Mallard, Raphael FRA 113 Male 30/07/95 T293 6.8
Martin, Kieran GBR 9562 Male 07/02/95 T293 6.8
Mattucci, Lorenzo ITA 50 Male 13/02/95 T293 6.8
Mauro, Andrea ITA 105 Male 1995 T293 6.8
Mayans Torres, Pau ESP 31 Male 02/11/96 T293 6.8
Onali, Mattia ITA 134 Male 19/06/97 T293 6.8
Papa, Alessandro ITA 75 Male 15/09/96 T293 6.8
Permilleux, Thibault FRA 319 Male 01/09/95 T293 6.8
Pochiero, Manolo ITA 41 Male 28/06/95 T293 6.8
Purcell, Adam GBR 651 Male 10/02/95 T293 6.8
Reaubourg FRA 470 Female 20/04/96 T293 6.8
Rigolot, Victor FRA 683 Male 17/01/95 T293 6.8
Roger, Benoit FRA 342 Male 09/01/95 T293 6.8
Rosa, Alberto ITA 4 Male 05/03/95 T293 6.8
Runambot, Tanguy FRA 578 Male 25/08/96 T293 6.8
Sills, Imogen GBR 561 Female 24/07/96 T293 6.8
Sills, Saskia GBR 956 Female 24/07/96 T293 6.8
Vacca, Elena ITA 52 Female 24/09/96 T293 6.8
van der Eerden,  FRA 145 Female 01/03/95 T293 6.8
van Essen, Joris NED 1111 Male 08/08/95 T293 6.8
Billet, Thomas FRA 519 Male 04/07/92 T293 Open
Degorce, Nicolas FRA 177 Male 04/03/92 T293 Open
Etheve, FRA 179 Male 21/09/92 T293 Open
Humeau, Corentin FRA 537 Male 01/08/91 T293 Open
Joslet, Camille FRA 174 Female 08/04/92 T293 Open
Lugue, Simon FRA 400 Male 26/09/92 T293 Open
Martel, Sara ESP 59 Female 01/06/83 T293 Open
Pansera, Marie FRA 58 Female 10/01/92 T293 Open
Piques, Tom FRA 332 Male 03/09/92 T293 Open
Ravot, Chloé FRA 275 Female 23/08/92 T293 Open
Salvetat, Julie FRA Female 04/11/92 T293 Open
Schricke FRA 202 Male 19/10/92 T293 Open
van Cleven, Morgan BEL 23 Female 12/08/92 T293 Open
van Grasstek, Maurice NED 279 Male 13/07/92 T293 Open
Baglione, Marcantonio ITA 20 Male 1907/90 RB Youth
Barratt, Ashley  GBR 964 Male 04/09/90 RB Youth
Belbeoch, Christophe FRA 46 Male 02/07/89 RB Youth
Bertrand, Yohan FRA 13 Male 13/05/89 RB Youth
Braure, Laurent FRA 108 Male 17/08/90 RB Youth
Chevillard, Jeanne FRA 580 Female 22/07/91 RB Youth
Congar-Scalabrin, Floriano FRA 318 Male 04/07/89 RB Youth
d'Angeli, Nicolas FRA 241 Male 13/01/92 RB Youth
Direur, Doriane FRA 236 Female 24/04/90 RB Youth
Hargreaves, Alisha GBR 775 Female 19/07/91 RB Youth
Marconi, Paolo ITA 45 Male 1991 RB Youth
Orain, Rémi FRA 141 Male 14/05/91 RB Youth
Paillard, Alice FRA 8 Female 12/07/91 RB Youth
Pinocheau, Romain FRA 841 Male 19/09/90 RB Youth
Tuhault, Olivier FRA 801 Male 29/04/95 RB Youth
Bender, Frank GER 79 Male 31/10/68 RB Master
Borgel, Ingard GER 640 Female 24/05/64 RB Master
Buren, Bernard FRA 1881 Male 22/01/60 RB Master
Dagron, Elis FRA 716 Female 27/08/57 RB Master
Peters, Hugo NED 193 Male 14/07/57 RB Master
Pollak, Patrik SVK 1 Male 06/09/72 RB Master
Coach
Schutijser, Pieter BEL
Lorenzo, Mario ESP
Collet, Sylvain FRA
Frouin, Maxime FRA
Henry, Paul FRA
Sulty, Jean-Louis FRA
Toussaint, Fabrice FRA
Vidal, Lise FRA
Vinsot, Edouard FRA
Bird, Anna GBR
Horwood, Lucy  GBR
Woodcock, Oli  GBR
Covre, Mauro ITA
Motokazu Kenjo JPN
van Velzen, Robbert-Jan NED
Miarczynski, Jarek  POL

web design Christopher Gibson