Formula Windsurfing wing mark rounding
Home
Organisation
Competition
 - Enter On-line
 - EOL Help
 - Entry Lists
 - GET INSURANCE
 - GET SAIL NUMBERS
 - Rules & Regulations
 - Discrimination Statement
 - WS Registered Boards
 - RSX Worlds 16
 - RSOne Asians 16
 - RSX Europeans 16
 - RSOne Europeans 16
 - FW World Festival 16
 - Past Events
Women
Connect to Windsurfing
Links
Archive News
Contact
Competition

2016

17-21 February ASAF Youth Sailing Cup (RS:One)
  Hong Kong
   
20-27 February RSX World Championships
  Eilat, Israel
  Notice of Race
   
16-20 March RSX Asian Championships
  Abu Dhabi, UAE
   
19-23 March ASAF Youth Sailing Cup (RS:One)
  Singapore
   
24-27 March Lago Alqueva European Cup
  Portugal, Alentejo
  2016 FW European Cup Tour Event
  FW Level 2 World Ranking Event - Event Factor 1
   
5-9 April ASAF Youth Sailing Cup (RS:One)
  UAE
   
11-16 April IFCA JYM Slalom European Championships
  HWO, Almanarre, Hyeres, France
  Notice of Race
   
22-24 April BWA UK Wavesailing Championship Tour
  Rhosneigr, Wales
   
30 Apr-1 May Belgian NSC
  Ostend, Belgium
  North Sea Cup 2015 RB, RS:X, FW, T293
   
30 Apr-2 May Top of the Gulf Regatta
  RS:One Asian Championships
  Pattaya, Thailand
  Notice of Race
   
4-8 May PWA World Cup Freestyle (men only)
Provisional Austria
   
5-8 May EFPT Chiemsee Tow-In Championship
  Podersdorf, Austria
   
5-8 May Dutch Youth Regatta 2016
  Open Dutch National Championships for Techno293 and RS:X Youth
  Workum, The Netherlands
   
5-8 May DefiWind
  Gruissan, France
   
7-8 May Slovakian Super Cup 
  Lake Domasa, Slovakia
  Super Cup 2016 T293, RS:X, RB
   
12-17 May PWA World Cup Slalom
Provisional Korea
   
17-22 May Portimao European Formula Festival
  Portugal, Algarve
  FW Level 1 World Ranking Event - Event Factor 1.5
   
27-29 May Lithuanian Baltic & European Cup
  Lithuania, Svencele
  2016 FW European Cup Tour Event
  FW Level 2 World Ranking Event - Event Factor 1
   
27-29 May “Vintage Wind Slam”
  Zoo Station, Velenje, Slovenia
  ID2CA Ranking list coefficient 1.5
   
28/29 May French NSC
  Wimereux, France
  North Sea Cup 2015 RB, RS:X, T293
   
31 May-4 June Raceboard Masters World Championships
  Riga, Latvia
  Notice of Race
   
June TBC EFPT Naxoz
  Flisvos Sportclub, Naxos
   
1-4 June Riga Cup for RS:X & Techno 293
  Riga, Latvia
  Notice of Race
   
1-5 June PWA World Cup Slalom (Women only)
Provisional Bodrum
   
4-5 June "Regatta ID2CA Blanes"
  Club vela Blanes, Girona, Spain
  ID2CA Ranking list coefficient 1
   
6-11 June IFCA Slalom World Championships
  Bol, Croatia
   
7-12 June PWA World Cup Slalom (Men only)
Provisional Costa Brava
   
10-11 June British NSC
  Herne Bay, Kent, UK
  North Sea Cup 2015 FW, RB, RS:X, T293
   
10-12 June Hungarian Super Cup (MSZA Cup)
  Laguna YC, Balatonfuzfo, Lake Balaton, Hungary
  Super Cup 2016 FW, T293, RS:X, RB
   
17-19 June Estonian Baltic Cup
  Tallin, Estonia
  2016 FW European Cup Tour Event
  FW Level 2 World Ranking Event - Event Factor 1
   
25 June Texel Dutch Open Championship Long Distance Windsurfing Race (Round Texel)
  Texel, The Netherlands
   
1-3 July Croatian Super Cup
  Viganj, Croatia
  Super Cup 2016 FW, T293
   
1-7 July IFCA Youth and Masters Slalom World Championships
  Surfmotion, Hurghada, Soma Bay, Egypt.
   
2-9 July RS:X European and Youth European Championships
  Helsinki, Finland
   
3-9 July PWA World Cup Wave Performance
Provisional Gran Canaria
   
4-9 July RS:One European Championships
  Loctudy, France
  Notice of Race
   
8-10 July Latvian Baltic Cup
  Riga, Latvia
  2016 FW European Cup Tour Event
  FW Level 2 World Ranking Event - Event Factor 1
   
13-16 July EFPT Lanzarote
  Costa Teguise, Lanzarote
   
15-17 July “Diaporos regatta 2016”
  Ormos Panagias Halkidiki Greece
  ID2CA Ranking list coefficient 1
   
17-22 July T293 Plus Euro Cup
  Sopot, Poland
   
23-30 July T293 European Championships
  Sopot, Poland
   
29-30 July Navy Day Festival & European Cup
  St Petersburg, Russia
  2016 FW European Cup Tour Event
  FW Level 2 World Ranking Event - Event Factor 1
   
July / August tbc PWA Grand Slam Freestyle + Slalom (slalom men only)
Provisional Fuerteventura
   
August tbc PWA World Cup Wave Performance
Provisional Tenerife
   
June / August tbc PWA World Cup Slalom
Provisional Alacati
   
August ? Austrian Super Cup (Pannonia SD) - TBC
  Bundesleistungszentrum, Neusiedl am See, Austria
  Super Cup 2016 FW, RB, T293
   
4-7 August Martini EFPT Croatia
  Peninsula Peljesac, Croatia
   
4-7 August Lotto European Cup
  Mielno, Poland
  2016 FW European Cup Tour Event
  FW Level 2 World Ranking Event - Event Factor 1
   
10-13 August Leipaja Europea Cup
  Leipaja, Latvia
  2016 FW European Cup Tour Event
  FW Level 2 World Ranking Event - Event Factor 1
   
22-27 August 2016 European Windsurfing Festival
  Brest, Brittany, France, including:
  Raceboard European Championships & Raceboard Youth & Masters European Championships
  Division II European Championships
  ID2CA Ranking list coefficient 2
  R300 European Championships
   
3-4 September Czech Super Cup
  Nove Mlyny, Czech Republic
  Super Cup 2016 FW, T293, RB
   
4-9 September PWA World Cup Slalom
Provisional Denmark
   
5-10 September Formula Windsurfing World Championships for Youth, Masters & Women
  Nea Makri, Marathon Bay, Greece
   
8-12 September BWA UK Wavesailing Championship Tour
Provisional Brandon Bay, Ireland
   
19-25 September PWA World Cup Wave Performance (men only)
Provisional Klitmoller
   
30 Sep-9 Oct PWA Super Grand Slam Wave + Freestyle + Slalom (sl & fs men only)
Provisional Sylt
   
4-7 August EFPT Dam-X (TBC)
  Brouwersdam, Holland
   
7-9 October German Super Cup (Bavarian Youth Championship)
  Chiemsee, Bavaria, Germany
  Super Cup 2016  T293, RB, RS:X
   
8-15 October Formula Windsurfing World Championships
  Praia da Vitoria, Terceira, Azores, Portugal
  FW Level 1 World Ranking Event - Event Factor 2
   
19-30 October PWA Grand Slam Wave + Slalom
Provisional La Torche
   
15-22 October BWA UK Wavesailing Championship Tour
  Tiree, Scotland
   
22-29 October T293 World Championships
  Circolo Surf Torbole, Torbole sul Garda, Trentino, Italy
   
27-30 October EFPT Europea Freestyle Expression (EFE) TBC
  Six Fours les Plages, France
   
28-30 October BWA UK Wavesailing Championship Tour
  Cornwall, England
   
31 Oct-13 Nov PWA World Cup Wave Performance
Provisional Maui
   
19-26 November RS:X Youth World Championships
  Limassol, Cyprus
   
20-26 November Raceboard World Championships
  Brisbane, Australia
   
21-25 November Omega Bay European Cup
  Sevastopol, Crimea
  2016 FW European Cup Tour Event
  FW Level 2 World Ranking Event - Event Factor 1
   
12-17 December RS:One World Championships
  Dubai, UAE
   


Formula Experience Formula WindsurfingIFCA   IMCO ISWCRaceboard  Division II  RsOne  Techno  Phantom 295
website content © International Windsurfing Association, design by AWNet Limited © Christopher Gibson