international windsurfing association
Home
Competition
 - Archive News
     .. All News
     .. Events
     .. Aloha
     .. FW
     .. IFCA
     .. IMCO
     .. MJOD
     .. PWA
     .. Raceboard
     .. Other
 - 2005 Events
 - Windsurf E-News
Archive News: Other
News Item
Swiss Windsurfing End of Year Results
Posted On:  30/10/2003

Podiumsplätze 2003

Freestyle
Damen
1. Treboux Laure (Fanatic/., Ecublens)
2. Christen Sybille (Fanatic/Naish, Schneisingen)
3. Gauchat Sandy (./NP, Le Landeron)

Herren
1. Aeberli Daniel (F2/North, Erlenbach)
2. Christen Stefan (Fanatic/Naish, Schneisingen)
3. Beer Baptiste (Fanatic/-., Hauterive)

Junioren
1. Jauch Florian (F2/Arrows, Flüelen)
2. Mattli Sandro (F2/Arrows, Flüelen)
3. Zwygart Valentin (Fanatic/Naish, Neuchâtel
------------------------------------
MOD (Mistral One Design, Olympiaklasse)
Gesamt
1. Schenk Jan, Stetten
2. Conrad Curdin, Davos
3. I mhof Carmen, Niederwil

Damen
1. Imhof Carmen, Niederwil
2. Bauriedl Christine, Davos
3. Hauert Beatrice, Davos/Zollikon

Junioren
1. Schenk Jan, Stetten
2. Juchli Daniel, Hölstein/Davos
3. Schmid Marcel, Salmsach

---------------------------------------------------


Formula
Damen
1. Imhof Carmen, Niederwil
2. Bauriedl Christine, Davos
3. Hess Corina, Davos

Elite/ Herren
1. Diethelm Patrick (F2/North, Meilen/Siebnen)
2. Stauffacher Richard (Starboard/NP, Wangs
3. Rohr Urs (F2/, Krohnbühl)

Formula
Junioren
1. Zwygart Valentin (Fanatic/Naish, Neuchâtel)
2. Crivelli Philipp (F2, North, Davos)
3. Schenk Jan (Mistral/Mistral, Stetten)

Masters/Grandmasters/
Supergrandmasters
1. Rohr Urs (F2/, Krohnbühl)
2. Colombo Andrea (./NP, Lugano)
3. Schneider François (Mistral/Mistral, Bôle)

1. Lorch Günther (./NP, Radolfzell)
2. Imhof Kurt (Starboard/North)
3. Schenk Adrian (Starboard/North)

1. Glanzmann Hans (Mistral/North, Nottwil)
2. Beck Heinz (Starboard/North, Arconciel)
3. Gyoerffy Peter (./., Ermatingen)

Kids
1. Fabian Schenk Aadorf
2. Simon Schmid Salmsach
3. Sarah Näf Tägerschen



web design © Christopher Gibson